j & j 98 inc.

85-34 89th street
woodhave, new york 11421

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4376000

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - J & J 98 INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • BlackRock close to nearly $6 trillion assets under management amid ETF surge
    By Bloomberg News - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    BlackRock Inc.’s quest to build scale by focusing on exchange-traded funds is reaping rewards.The world’s largest asset manager pulled in $52 billion in its iShares ETF business in the...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Presidents Cup: Telecast from N.J. did not leave viewers in N.Y. state of mind
    By Martin Kaufmann - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    Some thoughts on Day 1 TV coverage of the Presidents Cup: Earlier this week I was listening to a former colleague discuss his lack of (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Common Sense: Feel Good About the Markets? Maybe You Shouldn’t Read This
    By JAMES B. STEWART - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    President Trump has taken credit for a surging market this year. But tech stocks, the Fed and the president himself could change that picture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Photo marketplace Picfair raises £1.5M, aims to ‘weaponise’ photographers
    By Steve O'Hear - Monday Sep 25, 2017

     Picfair, the London-based photo marketplace founded by ex-journalist Benji Lanyado, has raised £1.5 million in new funding — capital it plans to use to market its “fair trade photography” proposition to the plethora of companies that need authentic photo content. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Trump Tower, a Home for Celebrities and Charlatans
    By JACOB BERNSTEIN - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Michael Jackson lived in Donald J. Trump’s gleaming Midtown edifice. So have gamblers, a disgraced dictator, a Ponzi schemer and a stock huckster.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Data Will Be Oil For Robot Cars So These Humans Are Hoarding It Now
    By T.M. Brown - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    The road to driverless cars is very long and paved with data, even from your own car. A range of companies and cities are already profiting from it.

    Let’s get this out of the way from the very beginning: Driverless cars are not coming off the assembly lines in Detroit and Tokyo anytime soon. As much as Elon Musk and Sergey Brin are convinced that human drivers and the ills that plague them will be relegated to a minor prelude to the robot chauffeured future, both tech doyens are in the business of selling you a rose-tinted tomorrow, today.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company