j&g auto mechanic corp.

17 van orden avenue
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560282

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
VINCE F. SYKES
94 NORTH MAIN STREET
SPRING VALLEY, NEW YORK, 10977

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J&G AUTO MECHANIC CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Auto Lender's Risks Larger Than They Appear
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Subprime lender Credit Acceptance Corp. doesn’t offer many details on how its loans are performing.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Takata Bankruptcy Doesn't End Auto Industry's Pain
    Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    One of the world’s largest air-bag makers, Takata Corp., has finally filed for bankruptcy after a drawn-out scandal involving faulty products that caused multiple deaths. The question now is how much wind this will take out of its big-auto-maker customers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Education Disrupted: How Silicon Valley Pushed Coding Into American Classrooms
    By NATASHA SINGER - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Code.org, a tech-backed nonprofit, is pressing schools to teach computer science. But are tech firms swaying education to serve their own interests?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News
jampg auto mechanic corp spring valley ny