j & d container service, inc.

20 snake hill road
west nyack, new york 10994

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4536808

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J & D CONTAINER SERVICE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



Source: The Official Google Blog
  • How Uber May Have Improperly Taxed Its Drivers
    By NOAM SCHEIBER - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Drivers’ trip receipts contain signs that the ride-hailing service deducted hundreds of millions of dollars from drivers’ earnings in New York to pay state taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Snapchat dangles referral traffic with link sharing from other apps
    By Josh Constine - Monday Oct 23, 2017

     In an update to Snapchat’s iOS app today, Snap began rolling out two important new features. You now can share links from other apps via the iOS share sheet, and rather than just turning live location sharing on or off permanently, you now can opt to hide in “Ghost Mode.” Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • An Insider’s Guide to Halal Takeout
    By EMILY BRENNAN - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    A tour through several 24-hour Pakistani restaurants in New York reveals some commentary on Uber and Trump. But really, it’s all about the food.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Among other things, Paul Manafort may have also broken Airbnb’s terms of service
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    Former Donald Trump campaign chairman Paul Manafort was asked to surrender himself to U.S. authorities early this morning and was served with a 30-plus page indictment detailing extensive money laundering and potential foreign collusion. The document contains numerous allegations against Manafort, including one small but interesting tidbit about a rental property in Manhattan. In 2012, says the …

    Former Donald Trump campaign chairman Paul Manafort was asked to surrender himself to U.S. authorities early this morning and was served with a 30-plus page indictment detailing extensive money laundering and potential foreign collusion. The document contains numerous allegations against Manafort, including one small but interesting tidbit about a rental property in Manhattan.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  •