j & c marketing firm LLC

8857 alexander road suite 100a
batavia, new york 14020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4574246

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - J & C MARKETING FIRM LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Customer Feedback Best Measurement For Tech Firms
    Friday Oct 20, 2017

    Feedback from customers and sales teams are the most important ways U.S. technology marketing executives are judging content effectiveness.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Sierra Trading Post Re-Launches Brand With Campaign From Grey NY
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Sierra Trading Post, part of the T.J.Maxx, HomeGoods & Marshalls Family, has been around for 30+ years, but is reintroducing the brand with a national marketing campaign dubbed, “Go Wild,Folks.”  

    As part of the brand relaunch, from Grey New York, the firm has launched its first TV ad called “Fight orFlight.”

    The campaign’s messaging is intended to communicate the idea that the great outdoors is accessible to anyone, from the avid campers and bikers to people who enjoy tooccasional outdoor activity.

    STP promotes its vast selection, well-known brands and comparatively small prices, as the go-to emporium for everybody’s apparel and gear needs for outdooraccessibility.

    The brand did a soft launch of "Go Wild, Folks" over Labor Day weekend via social media, parodying extreme athletic events launching with “Cliff, Diving,” that showcased (you guessed it) people named Cliff,  displaying their divingprowess (or lack thereof).  Long- and short-form versions of the video have over a million views across all social platforms to date. 

    Throughout 2017, Sierra Trading Post will rollout additional spots and new social media content. 

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Activism, Brand Safety Key Discussion Points At ANA Masters Of Marketing
    Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    "We have zero tolerance with our ads being associated with bias, bigotry or hate," Procter & Gamble's Marc Pritchard tells attendees at the ANA Masters of Marketing.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Legal Gray Zone: Firms Sued For Sending Unsolicited Email
    Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Several firms are fighting a lawsuit over alleged spamming and misleading copy.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily