j & b enterprises plumbing & heating inc.

161 pawnee ave
mastic, new york 11950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4382074

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - J & B ENTERPRISES PLUMBING & HEATING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • George and Amal Clooney to help 3,000 Syrian refugee children go to school
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    George and Amal Clooney are stepping up their efforts to help Syrian refugee children get a formal education in Lebanon. 

    The Clooney Foundation for Justice said it's teaming up with Google and HP Inc to support the U.N. children's agency, Unicef, and the Lebanese ministry of education in their bid to open seven "second shift" schools for Syrian refugee children. 

    The project, which includes a $3.25 million donation from the three entities involved, will pay for transportation, school supplies, computers, content, curriculum and teacher training of 3,000 currently out-of-school refugee students.  Read more...

    More about Education, Syria, Social Good, George Clooney, and Amal Clooney

    Source: Mashable!
  • Sprint and T-Mobile reach ‘major breakthrough’ in merger talks
    By Reuters - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    (Reuters) — T-Mobile US Inc is close to agreeing tentative terms on a deal to merge with Sprint Corp, people familiar with the matter said on Friday, a major breakthrough in efforts to merge the third and fourth largest U.S. wireless carriers. The transaction would significantly consolidate the U.S. telecommunications market and represent the first […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • The Wherewithal of Society: An Accountability Challenge to Private Enterprise
    By Buzz Schmidt - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    In this article from 2011, Buzz Schmidt, founder of GuideStar, chair of the board of the F.B. Heron Foundation, and former chair of the NPQ board, argues that all enterprises need to be held to account for their contribution to—or depletion of—those things that are necessary to sustain a healthy society. He calls these “elements of community capital.” This article contains ideas that are core to NPQ’s views.

    The post The Wherewithal of Society: An Accountability Challenge to Private Enterprise appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Toys 'R' Us filed for bankruptcy with its classic jingle
    By Bloomberg - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Amid the hundreds of pages of legal verbiage and financial information, Toys “R” Us Inc.’s bankruptcy filing included something unusual: a song.

    At the start of his remarks in the filing, Chief Executive Officer Dave Brandon kicked things off with the company’s iconic jingle — an attempt to plumb nostalgia strings during an especially dark time for the retail chain. 

    The song, a staple of 1980s television, was part of Brandon’s case that the company isn’t going anywhere. As Toys “R” Us restructures its debt, he plans to refocus the chain on in-store experiences and spruce up its marketing — beyond using a decades-old commercial jingle, presumably. Read more...

    More about Bankruptcy, Toys R Us, Business, and Kids

    Source: Mashable!
j amp b enterprises plumbing amp heating inc mastic ny