j & b endeavors, inc.

3505 veterans memorial hwy
ste. n
ronkonkoma, new york 11779

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4566654

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J & B ENDEAVORS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Snapchat dangles referral traffic with link sharing from other apps
    By Josh Constine - Monday Oct 23, 2017

     In an update to Snapchat’s iOS app today, Snap began rolling out two important new features. You now can share links from other apps via the iOS share sheet, and rather than just turning live location sharing on or off permanently, you now can opt to hide in “Ghost Mode.” Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Bolt Threads is raising $106 million from Foundation Capital and Formation 8
    By Sarah Buhr - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

     Our spidey senses are tingling over here. According to an SEC filing, TechCrunch has learned Bolt Threads, the biotech company spinning microbes into spider silk, is raising a whopping $106 million in Series D financing. Bolt Threads has been on a meteoric rise since it first told TC about its ambitious endeavor to make spider silk, a material stronger than teflon but softer than a cloud. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • George and Amal Clooney to help 3,000 Syrian refugee children go to school
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    George and Amal Clooney are stepping up their efforts to help Syrian refugee children get a formal education in Lebanon. 

    The Clooney Foundation for Justice said it's teaming up with Google and HP Inc to support the U.N. children's agency, Unicef, and the Lebanese ministry of education in their bid to open seven "second shift" schools for Syrian refugee children. 

    The project, which includes a $3.25 million donation from the three entities involved, will pay for transportation, school supplies, computers, content, curriculum and teacher training of 3,000 currently out-of-school refugee students.  Read more...

    More about Education, Syria, Social Good, George Clooney, and Amal Clooney

    Source: Mashable!
  • Another Pun-ny Sponsorship: Cheetos Backs USA Curling
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    On the heels of White Castle (and its sliders), sponsoring the USA Luge team, we now have Cheetos sponsoring another Olympic sport. The effort will be backed with a social media push.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • The giant robot battle of your dreams is actually happening
    By Mark Kaufman - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Yes, this is real. Two gigantic robots will battle each other Gundam-style for our amusement — and it will be streamed.

    On Oct. 17, the colossal robots Eagle Prime and Kuratas will meet in a violent duel. 

    At least, that's when you can watch a stream of their battle that will last for days. The robots, which are piloted by humans, will attempt to topple each other. 

    This match has been two years in the making. In 2015, Megabots Inc. — a group of U.S. engineers that endeavor to build massive "fighting robots of science fiction, video games and movies" — challenged the Japanese robot Kuratas, built by Suidobashi Heavy Industries.  Read more...

    More about Tech, Entertainment, Robots, Sport, and Engineering

    Source: Mashable!