j.a. family enterprise incorporated

57 stewart avenue
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Aug 11, 2014)

NYS Filing Date
MAY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4578735

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J.A. FAMILY ENTERPRISE INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • UC Irvine Receives $200 Million for College of Health Sciences
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The largest gift in UCI's history will support the creation of the Susan and Henry Samueli College of Health Sciences, the first university-based health sciences enterprise to incorporate integrative health research, teaching, and patient care across its schools and programs....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • How to start incorporating machine learning in the enterprise arena
    By Ronald van Loon - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The world is long past the Industrial Revolution, and now we are experiencing an era of Digital Revolution. Machine learning, artificial intelligence, and big data analysis are the reality of today’s world.I recently had a chance to talk to Ciaran Dynes, Senior Vice President of Products at Talend and Justin Mullen, Managing Director at Datalytyx. Talend is a software integration vendor that provides Big Data solutions to enterprises, and Datalytyx is a leading provider of big data engineering, data analytics, and cloud solutions, enabling faster, more effective, and more profitable...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
ja family enterprise incorporated hempstead ny