j316 nxt lvl hair & nail salon LLC

1351 forest ave.
staten island, new york 10302

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4450076

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ADAM RODNEY-PERRY
176 JAMIE LANE
STATEN ISLAND, NEW YORK, 10312

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - J316 NXT LVL HAIR & NAIL SALON LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bayview nail salon forced to scrap mural after neighbors complain
    By Meaghan M. Mitchell, Hoodline - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    A mural is at the heart of a dispute between neighbors in Bayview.

    Since opening in January, business has been steady at Luxurious Nail Boutique & Spa, located at 4138 3rd Street (near Innes) in Bayview. However, according to owner Richard Washington, the salon's biggest issue has been visibility.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • ‘The gates of hell flew open’: Man gets life for killing 8 at hair salon
    By Associated Press - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    SANTA ANA, Calif. — A California man who killed eight people at a hair salon in 2011 was sentenced to life without parole Friday in a courtroom packed with sobbing victims’ relatives, who shared vivid memories of their loved ones and wished the shooter a painful end in prison. Scott Dekraai, a 47-year-old former tugboat...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Bill Maher Under Fire for North Korea ‘Nail Salon’ Joke
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Bill Maher Under Fire for North Korea ‘Nail Salon’ JokeMaher, who last month coughed up an apology after using the N-word on his HBO show “Real Time,” was once again accused of racial insensitivity on Friday, with a tweet about reports that North Korea is ramping up its missile technology.Maher responded to the North Korea situation with the tweet, This N Korean thing is getting tense! I mean, I think it is, I’m on vaca.Kathy Griffin 'Owes Me a Fruit Basket for Getting Her Off the Front Page' (Video)Shortly thereafter, Maher issued an apology through a spokesperson, saying, Friday nights are always my worst night of sleep because I’m up reflecting on the things I should or shouldn’t have said on my live show.Read original story Bill Maher Under Fire for North Korea ‘Nail Salon’ Joke At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • CyberTech Founder Andersen Named to Head Nxt Robotics Startup
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Nxt Robotics, a San Diego startup developing robots for private security, has named San Diego CyberHive and CyberTech founder Darin Anderson as CEO. Jeff Debrosse, the San Diego cybersecurity expert who founded Nxt Robotics in 2014, will continue as CTO, according to a statement from the company. Andersen and Debrosse worked together a decade ago […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
j316 nxt lvl hair amp nail salon llc staten island ny