ivy shield incorporated

2077 byron road
merrick, new york 11566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4423463

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - IVY SHIELD INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Civil rights groups head to NY court in immigration case
    Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Civil rights groups in New York want to persuade a federal judge to let them challenge President Donald Trump's planned phase-out of a program shielding young immigrants from deportation.A hearing is planned Thursday in an existing lawsuit brought last year on behalf of Martín Batalla Vidal, who came to the U.S. from Mexico with his parents when he was 7.The administration of the Republican president has decided to end a program called Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals. It allows some immigrants who were brought to the United States illegally as children to stay.Batalla Vidal says he's taken college classes, does "meaningful" nursing home work and pays taxes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Ivy League Profs vs. 'The Tyranny of Public Opinion'
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    A few brave scholars urge students to think for themselves.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Famed gunmaker unveils mobile riot control 'Shield' truck
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Brooke Shields to Recur on ‘Law & Order: SVU’ Season 19
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Suddenly Susan, this is exciting: “Law & Order: SVU” has cast Brooke Shields in a “major” recurring role for its upcoming Season 19.While there are very few details known of her role, NBC promised there that Shields “will shake up Benson’s (Mariska Hargitay) world.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • How ISIS uses human shields in fighting coalition - ISIS leader al-Baghdadi reported dead
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Source: Fox News