ito, incorporated

431 south isis ave.
inglewood, california 90301

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Sep 14, 2006)

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 1997

NYS DOS ID#
2135018

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1997 - ITO, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: Traveling Across Japan
    By EVE LYONS, JOANNA NIKAS and HIROYUKI ITO - Saturday Oct 21, 2017

    Hiroyuki Ito, a photographer who grew up in Tokyo, wanted to see more of his country. So he spent two months this summer documenting interesting moments.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A template for investor/founder sexual harassment policy
    By Contributor - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

     Venture capitalists need to adopt formal policies to protect startup founders from sexual harassment, assault, and discrimination throughout the fundraising process. The policy template below was created to facilitate the creation of comprehensive, enforceable investor/founder sexual harassment policies. It also seeks to lower the barrier so more people can courageously speak up against… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ed Sheeran, Miley Cyrus, Katy Perry to perform at MTV VMAs
    Monday Aug 7, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Ed Sheeran, Miley Cyrus, the Weeknd and host Katy Perry will perform at the MTV Video Music Awards later this month.MTV announced Monday that Lorde, Shawn Mendes, Fifth Harmony and Thirty Seconds to Mars will also hit the stage Aug. 27 at the Forum in Inglewood, California.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish