isr seal team survival swimming inc.

103 hickory street
pt jefferson station, new york 11776

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4542300

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ISR SEAL TEAM SURVIVAL SWIMMING INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Black Swimmers: Then and Now
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Black children drown five times as often as white children, according to the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention. The Harlem Honeys and Bears, a senior synchronized swim team, is trying to help by offering free lessons for young people.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • ‘Empire’ Scores a Win for Fox on Night of No Premieres
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    “Empire” reigned in ratings once more, leading Fox to another Wednesday win in the key 18-49 demographic.CBS took the total-viewer crown again, with David Boreanaz’s “SEAL Team” drafting the most overall eyeballs on the evening.All of that was pretty consistent with last week. This time around, there were no season premieres on broadcast television.Also Read: Can 'NCIS' Survive Without Pauley Perrette?We did have a first last night, however: “Modern Family” caught up to “Empire” in the main demo to tie as primetime’s No. 1 show. There are a few caveats, though. For starters, the ABC sitcom is only half as long as the Fox drama, which helps in averages.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Newborn Hawaiian monk seal to be moved out of Waikiki
    By AUDREY McAVOY, Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    HONOLULU (AP) — State and federal authorities plan to move a newborn Hawaiian monk seal away from congested Waikiki so it can remain a wild animal and won't become accustomed to interacting with people.Officials will take the seal shortly after it is weaned to a remote, undisclosed part of Oahu island, David Schofield, the regional marine mammal response coordinator for the National Marine Fisheries Service, said Tuesday.In addition to human interactions, authorities were worried the pup may be hurt when it swims into the Waikiki Natatorium.The saltwater pool was built as a memorial to troops killed in World War I but has since closed and fallen into disrepair.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 7-Year-Old Girl Survives Kidnapping, Assault and Being Thrown Off Bridge
    By Corky Siemaszko - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    A 7-year-old girl somehow survived being thrown from a Massachusetts bridge by an alleged kidnapper and found the strength to swim to safety in the middle of the night.

    Source: NBC News
  • How to Get to New York During Penn Station’s Summer Repairs
    By TOM WRIGHT-PIERSANTI - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Starting July 10, repairs at Penn Station will disrupt the daily commute for thousands of Long Island Rail Road and New Jersey Transit riders. Here is a guide to help navigate the rails this summer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page