islandwide site development II, LLC

209 south fehr way
bay shore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462850

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ISLANDWIDE SITE DEVELOPMENT II, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Investigators cannot determine cause in Oakland construction fire
    By Kimberly Veklerov - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    The cause of a fire that demolished an under-construction complex in Oakland last month cannot be determined, federal investigators said Friday, leaving open the question at the center of a battle over development and displacement in the city.“People were concerned, ‘Was this a pattern?’” said Councilwoman Lynette Gibson McElhaney, who represents the area that includes Auto Row, the site of the seven-story Alta Waverly mixed-use building on Valdez Street that was destroyed.“While the investigation has reached a point where an ‘undetermined’ finding is appropriate, investigators will continue to consider any new evidence or information provided by witnesses or community members,” the Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives said in a statement.Twenty-eight people living in two adjacent buildings, including a couple with a 2-year-old child, haven’t been able to get back into their homes since the fire, according to Michele Byrd, the city’s director of Housing and Community Development.In the other, investigators checking to make sure the units were safe for re-entry found unrelated code violations, said city spokesman Sean Maher.The building that was going to comprise nearly 200 housing units and 31,000 square feet of retail space was more than halfway done at the time of the fire.Soon after the fire, amid concern that builders would halt plans in Oakland, Mayor Libby Schaaf reached out to developers to assure them that the city would work with them to shore up safety measures at their project sites, said Darin Ranelletti, interim director of Oakland’s Planning and Building Department.[...] developers throughout the city have increased lighting at construction sites, added surveillance cameras and taken other steps to secure perimeters, Ranelletti said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • World War II-era hand grenade removed from Arizona construction site
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Reimagining a Nazi Bunker
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    On the shores of Denmark, the massive Tirpitz bunker, which was built by the Nazis, is now part of a new museum. Designed by Bjarke Ingels Group, the Tirpitz Museum features exhibitions about World War II, western Denmark and a collection of Danish amber.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump to Meet Malaysian Leader as He Works to Shore Up Asian Ties
    Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    President Trump’s meeting this week with Malaysia’s leader has diplomatic goals, but it also comes as a U.S. probe into the looting of a Malaysian development fund threatens much of that country’s ruling elite.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
islandwide site development ii llc bay shore ny