island wide lighting services inc.

1211 sycamore ave.
bohemia, new york 11716

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4369357

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ISLAND WIDE LIGHTING SERVICES INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Uber, Surging Outside Manhattan, Tops Taxis in New York City
    By WINNIE HU - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The ride-sharing app has recently shifted its focus to the city’s other boroughs, leading it to a milestone: More people are using Uber than the city’s fabled yellow cabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Southwest Airlines Reducing Flights To Cuba
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    In light of the Trump administration’s decision to further restrict travel to Cuba, Southwest Airlines has decided to scale back the number of flights it offers to the island nation.Southwest announced today that it would consolidate travel to Cuba by ending service to Varadero and Santa Clara after the summer. Effective Sept. 5, Southwest will only be offering …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Stylish new construction on Potrero Hill
    By Jordan Guinn - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Here on Rhode Island Street, a luxurious trilevel offers dynamic vistas, upscale finishes and inviting outdoor spaces.“This is a rare architectural gem with sweeping city views that’s steps from the design district,” said Justin Fichelson of Sotheby’s International Realty, who is listing 548 Rhode Island St. for $4.495 million.Twelve- and 16-foot sliding glass panels connect the great room to a wraparound view deck, affording guests and residents true indoor/outdoor living.Red cedar decking complements the city’s rolling banks of white fog and azure blue sky.Wide-plank white oak flooring spans the great room as recessed lighting helps illuminate the space.Located on the second floor, the master bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a sitting area that steps out to the backyard.A floating dual vanity lingers above a herringbone-patterned marble floor in the master bathroom, while the glass shower features a rain head.The shower culminates with a frosted glass picture window that affords privacy while welcoming sunlight into the space.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News