island vibes tours worldwide, LLC

223 wall street
#409
huntington, new york 11743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4534698

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
GENEVIEVE ROSSIELLO
223 WALL STREET
#409
HUNTINGTON, NEW YORK, 11743

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ISLAND VIBES TOURS WORLDWIDE, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Intel to deploy 100 self-driving vehicles worldwide by end of year
    By David Curry - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Intel will deploy 100 self-driving vehicles in Europe, Israel, and the United States by the end of the year. The cars will be used as demonstration vehicles for customers and regulators, as well as test vehicles for the company’s self-driving efforts.The announcement comes alongside the completion of its $15.3 billion Mobileye acquisition, which it announced in March this year. Mobileye will supply the sensors and computer vision, while Intel supplies the processing power and expertise in 5G and cloud communication.See Also: Intel “eliminates” wearables division to focus on augmented...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Wanderlust 108 Wants To Pack All The Festival Vibes Into A Single Day
    By colleendunn - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The Wanderlust 108 tour hopes to capture the magic of festivals without all the commitment.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Long Island farm stand emerges as a celeb favorite
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Gotham is hardly lacking in fancy, “artisanal” gourmet food companies. Few, however, enter expansion mode with both Oprah and Martha Stewart seals of approval. On the Money tells us such is the case with Kerber Farms, a beloved Huntington, LI, farm stand and B&B founded in 1941 whose current owner, Nick Voulgaris, has quietly cultivated...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Does Electroconvulsive Therapy Improve Huntington’s Disease?
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    For over 70 years Electroconvulsive Therapy (ECT) has been used to treat severe depression and there are reports that it could help patients with Huntington’s Disease who experience psychiatric symptoms. Many patients with Huntington’s Disease experience depression, with suicide rates 5 to 10 times higher than the general public. In 21 published case reports where -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel