isaac krady design & furniture incorporated

1275 e 5th st
apt 3g
brooklyn, new york 11230

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4341596

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ISAAC KRADY DESIGN & FURNITURE INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Designer Profile: Unique lights, fabrics will make a bold statement this spring
    By Jordan Guinn - Monday Apr 10, 2017

    Designer Suzanne Tucker, co-founder of San Francisco’s Tucker & Marks Design, recently launched new designs and finishes to her outdoor furniture line.The weatherproof finishes are dyed to mimic the random color schemes inherent to real wicker.A sofa, coffee table, dining table and ottoman are among the Riviera’s furniture selections.In addition to operating a design firm and launching her own product lines, Tucker also lectures on incorporating antiques, textiles, decorative arts and various finishes within a home.Pablo, maker of some of most sought-after modern light fixtures in San Francisco and beyond, offers a solution in the form of an LED lantern with surround sound speakers and Bluetooth connectivity.The UMA Sound Lantern debuted last year and already earned a myriad of awards including Azure Magazine People’s Choice Award, the 2016 Good Design Award Australia and the 2017 German Design Award.Venezuelan-born industrial engineer Pablo Pardo founded his namesake firm in 1993, and the brand continues to turn heads and win acclaim for its innovative designs that marry artistry and functionality.The Solis Drum Pendant features laser-cut polyester fabric joined by aluminum rings, allowing the shade to hang under tension.An LED dome diffuser spans the diameter of the top ring, radiating light down and sideways to cast shimmering warm patterns wherever it’s placed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Terry Crews from 'Brooklyn Nine-Nine' is designing furniture now and it's super stylish
    By Isobel Hamilton - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Terry loves interior design!

    Known for his role as the muscular but sweet Sergeant Terry Jeffords on Brooklyn Nine-Nine and as the bombastic hyper-masculine face of Old Spice, Terry Crews has now turned his talents from acting to furniture design.

    Crews went on The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon as his usual, excitable self. He discussed his relentless peppiness, how he jumps for the paparazzi (literally) and, most importantly, his new range of furniture.

    Crews explains that before being an NFL player and an actor he majored in art, and so this was a chance for him to flex his creative muscles. Good thing too, his actual muscles are pretty much constantly flexed.  Read more...

    More about Interior Design, Chair, Terry Crews, Jimmy Fallon, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ori’s Robotic Furniture Hints at Future of Smart Homes, Urban Design
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    The “smart” device movement has brought us gadgets like Internet-connected thermostats, light bulbs, and speakers. Now, a startup out of MIT called Ori wants to add furniture and walls to the so-called Internet of Things. “When we think of the home of the future or office of the future, the IoT has been limited to […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • A designer has created cabinets that can change shape
    By Maria Dermentzi - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Sebastian Errazuriz Studio is creating a series of kinetic sculptures that focus on interactive furniture. 

    With his functional sculpture projects, Errazuriz is rethinking the everyday and "breaking open the box." Read more...

    More about Design, Mashable Video, Furniture, Wooden, and Designer

    Source: Mashable!