irwin bay cottages & vacation rentals, LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4459964

County
CHAUTAUQUA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - IRWIN BAY COTTAGES & VACATION RENTALS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Guide to Cap Ferret, the Cape Cod of France
    By BIANCA BOSKER - Monday Nov 20, 2017

    The beachy headland west of Bordeaux forgoes glamour for the simpler things: surfing, fishermen’s cottages and freshly shucked oysters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fast-Growing Vacasa Raises $103.5M for Vacation Rentals Marketplace
    By Benjamin Romano - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Vacation rental marketplace and management service Vacasa announced a $103.5 million Series B funding round, which the Portland, OR-based company says will help fund continued technology development and expansion to new markets. Vacasa, co-founded in 2009 by Eric Breon and Cliff Johnson, grew for six years without raising outside capital. Last spring it announced a […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Adorable turn-of-the-century Oakland cottage asks $549K
    By Emily Landes - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Coming in at just over 1,000-square-feet, 1026 Pine Street in West Oakland fits a lot of turn-of-the-century charm into a compact cottage. With a small, fenced-in front yard and a cheery yellow and white paint job, the home has curb appeal in spades. And that cuteness only continues when you step inside the 1890 home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Idyllic Sea Ranch abode could (still) be yours for $2.7 million
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    The quiet community of Sea Ranch on California’s north coast offers many different styles of home, but none will compete with the beauty of the natural environment, with the ocean and gnarled trees bent in angles by the wind, with meadows and cliffs facing brilliant western sunsets. Still, a 1971 Charles Moore-designed abode could make

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • China's Vacation Rental Startup Tujia Raises $300 Million in Financing
    Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Tujia, China’s largest domestic rival to online home-rental platform Airbnb, raised $300 million in financing as it bulks up for battle with its U.S. competitor and looks to further tap big-spending Chinese tourists overseas.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Ore. day hike turns into 'life-or-death' ordeal for Albany woman
    By Mike Moffitt - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    An Albany, Calif., woman lost in Oregon wilderness for two days was found Thursday and airlifted to safety.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News