irving management group LLC

604 main road
irving, new york 14081

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4514598

County
CHAUTAUQUA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - IRVING MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Kyrie Irving ‘very badly’ wants to join the Knicks: report
    By Thomas Lipe - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Kyrie Irving wants to join the New York Knicks “very badly.” ESPN’s Pablo Torre

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Kryie Irving’s heartfelt Cleveland goodbye has glaring omission
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    CLEVELAND — Kyrie Irving did not mention LeBron James, now his former teammate, while thanking Cleveland fans after his trade to Boston was finalized. Irving, who is now officially a member of the Celtics after the teams completed a blockbuster deal that had stalled, posted a lengthy thank-you note and video on his Instagram account...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Cavaliers mysteriously trashed Kyrie Irving’s tribute video
    By Kyle Schnitzer - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    The Cavaliers had planned on showing a Kyrie Irving tribute video in his first game back at the Quicken Loans Arena in Cleveland on Tuesday, until they didn’t. Irving forced his way out of Cleveland in the offseason after starring on the team for six seasons — first as the star in the post-LeBron James...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Adventures in Capitalism: If GoDaddy Can Turn the Corner on Sexism, Who Can’t?
    By CHARLES DUHIGG - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Skeptics scoffed when Blake Irving vowed to reform the internet business built on salacious television ads. But the change is looking real.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kyrie Irving asks Cavaliers to trade him
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The bombshell about Irving adds to what has been a tumultuous offseason for the Cavs following their loss in five games to the Warriors in the NBA Finals.General manager David Griffin parted ways with the club after failing to work out a contract extension with Gilbert and the Cavs have been limited in their ability to revamp their roster because of salary-cap issues.In his second season alongside James, Irving made the biggest shot in franchise history, draining a three-pointer in the closing moments of Game 7 of the 2016 NBA Finals at Oracle Arena to give the Cavs their first title — and the first for any Cleveland pro team since 1964.Gasol averaged 12.4 points, 7.8 rebounds and 1.1 blocks in 25.4 minutes per game for the Spurs last season. ...The Grizzlies signed former Oregon forward Dillon Brooks, a second-round pick in last month’s NBA draft.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Seismic N.B.A. Trade Sends Kyrie Irving to Celtics for Isaiah Thomas
    By SCOTT CACCIOLA - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Irving had requested a trade away from the Cavaliers earlier in the summer despite coming off an appearance in the N.B.A. Finals.

    Source: NYT > Home Page