io enterprise ltd.

62 stony run
new rochelle, new york 10804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4515533

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - IO ENTERPRISE LTD.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • BlackBerry lets developers embed BBM in Android and iOS apps
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Enterprise application developers have a new choice for secure messaging systems, thanks to today’s launch of BlackBerry’s BBM Enterprise SDK. As the name implies, the tool allows developers to embed a version of BlackBerry’s messaging technology inside their iOS and Android applications for secure communications between users. The service, which was previously available in beta, […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Rangers make enormous splash with discount Kevin Shattenkirk
    By Larry Brooks - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    For years and years and years, the Rangers essentially bribed free agents to come to New York with bloated contract offers in reverse auctions in which the organization sold its soul as the highest bidder. Saturday, the world spun 180 degrees when Kevin Shattenkirk, a New Rochelle native and resident who always dreamed of wearing...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • This wasn’t the homecoming Kevin Shattenkirk envisioned
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    It was a bittersweet return home for Kevin Shattenkirk, as the kid from New Rochelle who grew up rooting for the Rangers made his debut for the Blueshirts during their season-opening 4-2 loss to the Avalanche on Thursday night at the Garden. “I think the result still stings right now,” Shattenkirk said after he finished...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Oracle launches drag-and-drop AI for smart factories
    By Khari Johnson - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The Oracle Internet of Things Cloud got new features today that give industrial companies the ability to implement pre-built AI algorithms. Using historic and live sensor data, the AI can do things like detect anomalies, predict when a machine will stop working, and help with supply chain management. Previous applications of AI with Oracle’s IoT […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Axonius raises $4 million to secure IoT devices in the enterprise
    By Michael Kan - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Axonius, an Israeli startup that’s working to secure businesses in the age of the Internet of Things, has announced $4 million in seed funding. The startup’s software is designed to help businesses address a pair of important questions. How many devices are on their corporate network? And, more importantly, are they all secure? To answer […]

    Source: VentureBeat