investigator nationwide group corp.

62-07 84th street
suite #e34
middle village, new york 11379

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355878

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INVESTIGATOR NATIONWIDE GROUP CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • TEHRAN’S TURN: Hezbollah: Iran’s Middle East Agent, Emissary and Hammer
    By BEN HUBBARD - Sunday Aug 27, 2017

    The “Party of God” has evolved from a Lebanese militant group into the spearhead of an international militia network led by Tehran.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Call It Splitsville, N.Y.: Hasidic Enclave to Get Its Own Town
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Residents in the village of Kiryas Joel, in Orange County, and those in the Town of Monroe voted to part ways, ending years of conflict over zoning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Apple in talks with Bain for Toshiba chip business
    By Takako Taniguchi and Peter Elstrom - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Apple is wading into the middle of the battle for Toshiba’s memory-chip business. The Cupertino iPhone maker is in talks with Bain Capital to bid for the unit, in competition with a group that includes KKR & Co. and Western Digital Corp., according to people familiar with the matter. Bain had previously submitted a $19 billion offer with another group that included state-backed Innovation Network Corp. of Japan and Development Bank of Japan. Apple depends on flash memory from Toshiba in its iPhones and iPods and wants a continued supply so it’s not dependent on rival Samsung. “There are supply shortages of that type of memory,” Michael Walkley, an analyst with Canaccord Genuity.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Marine Corps drill instructor abuse case going to jury
    By EMERY P. DALESIO, Associated Press - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    CAMP LEJEUNE, N.C. (AP) — A military jury begins deliberating Thursday on whether a Marine Corps drill instructor is guilty of beating, stomping and choking new recruits, or whether accounts of his abuse toward Muslim-American military hopefuls were overhyped by young troops.The eight-man jury at Camp Lejeune, North Carolina, will decide whether Gunnery Sgt. Joseph Felix — a brawny veteran of Iraq with the closely packed face of a boxer — was the furious center of an abusive group of drill instructors at the Parris Island, South Carolina, boot camp.Felix was charged after the Marines investigated what drove one of his Muslim trainees at the boot camp to commit suicide in March 2016.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories