international technical support corporation

1113 sixth ave
new hyde park, new york 11040

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4427509

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INTERNATIONAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Pokémon Go’ never went away, and neither did its technical woes
    By Kim Bhasin - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    “Pokémon Go” was an international phenomenon last fall, sending players wandering streets and parks to capture little creatures displayed on their smartphones.About 60 million people still play “Pokémon Go” each month, according to data from mobile app research firm Apptopia, and 1 in 5 of those players opens the game on a daily basis.Ticket-holders were promised the chance to catch rare monsters and hang with other fans wearing Pikachu costumes and Magikarp helmets.When developer Niantic Inc.’s chief executive officer, John Hanke, took the stage, fans greeted him with boos.Behind the scenes, Niantic is also adding new advertising deals in partnership with retailers to sponsor locations.Fixing any such issues will be especially important with the upcoming co-operative raid battle system, which will involve up to 20 players grouping together to take down and capture big bad “legendary” monsters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Christopher Columbus Statue in Central Park Is Vandalized
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and JEFFERY C. MAYS - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    An 1892 bronze statue of Columbus was found covered with graffiti, its hands painted red.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Guardian Sets Up a Nonprofit to Support Its Journalism
    By Staff Writer - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    The Guardian, three years removed from a Pulitzer Prize that helped spur the British newspaper’s international expansion, is fully embracing a new moneymaking strategy in the face of industrywide revenue problems: philanthropy. The company has established a nonprofit venture in the U.S., theguardian.org, to focus on tapping philanthropic organizations—or even corporate foundations and think tanks—for […]

    The post The Guardian Sets Up a Nonprofit to Support Its Journalism appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
international technical support corporation new hyde park ny