international playground showroom, inc.

463 broome street
lower level
new york, new york 10013

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4495649

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INTERNATIONAL PLAYGROUND SHOWROOM, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'God of Carnage' Review: Grownup Playground Spat
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    After their children get into a fight, two New York couples step in and drop the façade of middle-class gentility.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Town on edge after razor blades found welded onto playground slides
    By Fox News - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Authorities in southeast Texas have launched an investigation after city workers found razor blades embedded in playground equipment at two parks. Officials in Huntsville, located about 70 miles north of Houston, found four blades on two slides at Emancipation and Boettcher Mill Road parks. Investigators told FOX 26 Houston a heating device is being used...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Parents warned of drone trying to lure kids away from playground
    By Fox News - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    A drone in Ohio is reportedly attempting to lure young children away from an elementary school playground — and towards an unknown destination. The drone was first spotted by a neighbor near the Windemere Community Learning Center, Mark Williamson, director of marketing communications at Akron Public Schools, told Fox News on Wednesday. Witnesses told school...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business