international dance acclaim LLC

31-71 44th street #3
astoria, new york 11103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462019

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - INTERNATIONAL DANCE ACCLAIM LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New life for kathak dance at Z Space
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    The death of dance master and educator Pandit Chitresh Das in 2015 marked the loss of a mammoth figure in the world of kathak.Through his school and acclaimed dance company, Das, 70 at the time of his death, was a major force in spreading the North Indian dance form throughout the Bay Area and country.Charlotte Moraga, the former principal dancer in Das’ company, will be accompanied by Das’ lifelong friend and tabla master Swapan Chaudhuri in a kathak solo performance.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Acclaimed ‘Marksman’ dance makes West Coast premiere at ODC Theater
    By Leba Hertz - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    The Kate Weare Company’s “Marksman,” which opened in New York to critical acclaim, makes its West Coast premiere at ODC Theater this weekend. “Marksman” is a sextet comprised of Julian De Leon, Kayla Farrish, Douglas Gillespie, Thryn Saxon, Ryan Rouland Smith and Nicole Vaughan-Diaz. The dance, with a set by Clifford Ross and a score by Curtis Robert Macdonald, was partially inspired by Eugen Herrigel’s book “Zen in the Art of Archery.” “‘Marksman’ acknowledges not only the beauty, but also the futility of our own willfulness,” said choreographer and artistic director Kate Weare, who founded the company in 2005.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • International Deaf Dance Festival at Dance Mission
    By Brandon Yu - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    To recognize and showcase the contributions of deaf and hard of hearing artists, the Urban Jazz Dance Company presents the fifth annual Bay Area International Deaf Dance Festival.Deaf artists from across the world — such as 2016’s “So You Think You Can Dance” Germany winner Kassandra Wedel — will travel to the Dance Mission Theater to perform Friday-Sunday, Aug. 11-13.The three-day event also includes workshops, running Tuesday-Wednesday, Aug. 8-9, in jazz, hip-hop, ballet, American Sign Language dance and more from both deaf and hearing artists.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News