international beauty chamber of commerce incorporated

attn: antonio c. martinez, ii
1026 ave of the americas s301n
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4472234

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INTERNATIONAL BEAUTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Chamber of Commerce is spending millions to target anti-Trump Republicans
    By Marisa Schultz - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    WASHINGTON – President Trump’s push for a tax reform victory is getting a big boost from the US Chamber of Commerce, which launched a multi-million dollar and multi-state ad campaign Thursday to target traditional allies – Republicans. The effort kicks off in Trump’s backyard with a TV, cable and digital ad campaign in New York...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Biz group apologizes after ‘Hunt for the Indian’ promotion falls flat
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    A chamber of commerce in Maine is apologizing for a holiday promotion that asked participants to “Hunt for the Indian,” an event blasted by some critics as “absolutely horrific” and totally tone deaf. The planned event by the Skowhegan Area Chamber of Commerce featured a Native American figurine, which was to be hidden in a...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Scientists discover hidden chamber in Great Pyramid
    By Associated Press - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    CAIRO — Scientists have found a hidden chamber in Egypt’s Great Pyramid of Giza, the first such discovery in the structure since the 19th century and one likely to spark a new surge of interest in the pharaohs. In an article published in the journal Nature on Thursday, an international team said the 30-meter (98-foot)...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • RNC chief of staff resigns to join US Chamber of Commerce
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Susan Collins thinks her time is better served in the Senate
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Sen. Susan Collins will remain a thorn in President Trump’s side in Washington – after announcing Friday that she will stay out of the Maine governor’s race. “I am a congenital optimist. I continue to believe that Congress can, and will, be more productive,” Collins said at a Chamber of Commerce event in Maine. “I...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Another charity cancels event at Mar-a-Lago
    By Bob Fredericks - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    A third large charity has ditched President Trump’s Mar-a-Lago resort, canceling a fundraiser at the once-desirable venue that the head of the Palm Beach Chamber of Commerce now calls “morally reprehensible.” The American Friends of Magen David, which raises cash for Israel’s Red Cross, said it would not hold its 2018 gala at Trump’s so-called...

    Source: New York Post: News