insulation specialists corp.

6196 crestview drive
north syracuse, new york 13212

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4617985

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - INSULATION SPECIALISTS CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Syracuse comes out of nowhere to stun defending-champion Clemson
    By Associated Press - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — Eric Dungey threw for 278 yards and three touchdowns, Cole Murphy kicked a tie-breaking field goal in the fourth quarter, and Syracuse stunned No. 2 Clemson 27-24 on Friday night to put a damper on the Tigers’ chances to repeat as national champions. Clemson (6-1, 4-1 Atlantic Coast Conference) had won 12...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Syracuse stuns No. 2 Clemson 27-24
    By John Kekis - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — As the celebration in the Syracuse locker room reverberated through the walls of the Carrier Dome, Clemson coach Dabo Swinney winced a little bit, dreams of a perfect season lost in a sea of orange. Eric Dungey threw for 278 yards and three touchdowns, Cole Murphy kicked a tie-breaking field goal in the fourth quarter, and Syracuse stunned No. 2 Clemson 27-24 on Friday night to put a damper on the Tigers’ hopes of repeating as national champions. Down maybe, but not completely out. The Tigers (6-1, 4-1 ACC) won the national championship last season despite a loss during the season to Pittsburgh. “Every goal is there for this team,” Swinney said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Getaway driver guilty of robbery in death of Chinese student
    By Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — A getaway driver has been convicted of robbery but acquitted of murder in the drug-deal killing of a Syracuse University student from China. The Post-Standard reports 20-year-old Ninimbe Mitchell faces up to 25 years in prison when he’s sentenced for the robbery of 23-year-old Yuan Xiaopeng. Mitchell would have faced up to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Qualcomm’s Apple suit to be heard in specialist Beijing court
    By Bloomberg News - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    As Qualcomm Inc. turns to a Chinese court in its battle with Apple Inc., the task of deciding who prevails in a dispute that could affect a million workers falls to a relatively new arm of the country’s judiciary. The Beijing Intellectual Property Court is one of three specialist venues in the Chinese judiciary set up to rule exclusively on such cases. Since being established in 2014, it has proved popular with plaintiffs asserting copyright because of a perceived willingness to mete out stiffer penalties and have heard other cases involving Qualcomm and Microsoft Corp. Qualcomm made its court filing Sept. 29, seeking to ban production and sale of iPhones in China.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page