instant capital corp.

122 clarendon road
ronkonkoma, new york 11779

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4480818

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOSEPH PADULA
122 CLARENDON ROAD
RONKONKOMA, NEW YORK, 11779

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INSTANT CAPITAL CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kid ‘N Play
    By Stitches - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    You gotta know when to hold’em. Know when to walk away. Mother in Ronkonkoma hired a babysitter for her 9-month-old child and when she failed to pick up on time the sitter and her boyfriend left the bundle on a bench at Jake’s 58 Casino. Police played Texas Hold’em with the suspects as well as...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
instant capital corp ronkonkoma ny