inspired enterprises NYc inc.

105 aden street
new york, new york 10040

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4465239

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
TANYA LEACH
105 ARDEN STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10040

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INSPIRED ENTERPRISES NYC INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Uber, Surging Outside Manhattan, Tops Taxis in New York City
    By WINNIE HU - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The ride-sharing app has recently shifted its focus to the city’s other boroughs, leading it to a milestone: More people are using Uber than the city’s fabled yellow cabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Three men charged for ISIS-inspired plot to attack NYC
    By Kaja Whitehouse, Danika Fears - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    An ISIS-inspired terror plot targeting Times Square and the city’s subways — aimed at killing “thousands’’ and making “an ocean out of their blood’’ — has been foiled, authorities said Friday. A trio of twisted wannabe terrorists, including a US citizen, were planning to strike the city over the summer of 2016, during the Islamic...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The secrets within this world-famous scale model of NYC
    By Raquel Laneri - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    In the film “Wonderstruck,” opening Friday and starring Julianne Moore, two kids run away to New York City — one in 1927, and the other in 1977. Both are bowled over by the city’s vastness, its dizzyingly high towers and bustling crowds. But the movie’s most awe-inspiring set piece — and its emotional heart —...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment