innoveering oil services, LLC

6147 north country road
wading river, new york 11792

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4608811

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ROBERT BAKOS
6147 NORTH COUNTRY ROAD
WADING RIVER, NEW YORK, 11792

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - INNOVEERING OIL SERVICES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Russia Wants Innovation, but It’s Arresting Its Innovators
    By ANDREW HIGGINS - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The detention of a Siberian scientist turned high-tech entrepreneur stirs dismay as Russia struggles to diversify its faltering economy beyond oil and gas.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyprexx, Prempoint Launch Innovative Entry Management System
    By Business Wire - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Cyprexx Services, LLC in partnership with Prempoint Inc. will be launching a new entry management system in Fall 2017. Lockwise™ is a new keyless entry management system that allows property access to be granted digitally. This device...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Millions Meant for Rail Tunnel Subsidize Ferry Rides for a Few
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    After canceling a Hudson River train tunnel, Gov. Chris Christie diverted some of the funding to a lightly used Seastreak service to Jersey City and Hoboken.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How a 672,000-Gallon Oil Spill Was Nearly Invisible
    By CHRISTINA CARON - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    When a pipeline in the Gulf of Mexico cracked recently, most of the oil wasn’t perceptible. The depth was one reason, but environmental forces were another.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Qubole raises $25 million for data analysis service
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Qubole, which provides software to automate and simplify data analytics, announced today that it has raised $25 million in a round co-led by Singtel Innov8 and Harmony Partners. Existing investors Charles River Ventures (CRV), Lightspeed Venture Partners, Norwest Venture Partners, and Institutional Venture Partners (IVP) also joined. Founded in 2011, the Santa Clara, California-based startup […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat