innovative led lighting inc.

nine buckingham court
saint james, new york 11780

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 2011

NYS DOS ID#
4051783

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2011 - INNOVATIVE LED LIGHTING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Amber Tamblyn Tells James Woods: ‘This Is Now Far From Over’
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Tread lightly, James Woods.That’s Amber Tamblyn’s (latest) message to the 70-year-old actor. The two have been feuding — hard — for almost 24 hours now, which all started when Woods expressed disapproval over a gay affair between a 17-year-old boy and a 24-year-old man in Armie Hammer’s new film, “Call Me by Your Name.”The comment led Hammer to remind people of 2013, when a 66-year-old Woods was reportedly dating a 20-year old.Tamblyn then jumped in to tell a story  how Woods allegedly trying to pick her and a friend up when the “127 Hours” actress was just 16-years-old. Woods called that tale “a lie,” which just led to this new clap-back from Tamblyn:Calling me liar, James? This is now far from over. That I can promise.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Osram Greenlights Acquisition of Digital Lumens as IoT Powers Up
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Lately, if you blink, you might miss the news of another sale of a Boston-area tech company. The latest is Digital Lumens. Germany-based lighting manufacturer Osram has agreed to acquire the nine-year-old Boston firm, which sells LED lighting systems equipped with sensors and controlled by software. The purchase price wasn’t disclosed in a press release […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • How Oklahoma plans to get just a little brighter
    By Amanda Razani - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Silver Spring Networks has selected Oklahoma Gas & Electric to launch its IPv6 IoT platform and Streetlight Vision control software to connect and manage up to 250,000 LED street lights throughout its Oklahoma service area.“Connecting the street lights across our service territory is another example of our focus on innovative solutions and a natural extension of our ambitious smart grid program. OG&E is committed to delivering efficient, reliable lighting and electricity service to the citizens of Oklahoma,” explains Ken Grant, VP of Sales and Marketing for Oklahoma Gas &...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Nanoleaf Aurora review: Forget smart light bulbs, light up the entire wall
    By Christopher Null - By Christopher Null - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    This modular, wall-mountable LED system is giddily entertaining.

    Source: Macworld
  • State of the Art: The Upside of Being Ruled by the Five Tech Giants
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    What if it’s not that bad that so much economic, social and political power is held by Apple, Amazon, Google, Facebook and Microsoft?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Designer Profile: Unique lights, fabrics will make a bold statement this spring
    By Jordan Guinn - Monday Apr 10, 2017

    Designer Suzanne Tucker, co-founder of San Francisco’s Tucker & Marks Design, recently launched new designs and finishes to her outdoor furniture line.The weatherproof finishes are dyed to mimic the random color schemes inherent to real wicker.A sofa, coffee table, dining table and ottoman are among the Riviera’s furniture selections.In addition to operating a design firm and launching her own product lines, Tucker also lectures on incorporating antiques, textiles, decorative arts and various finishes within a home.Pablo, maker of some of most sought-after modern light fixtures in San Francisco and beyond, offers a solution in the form of an LED lantern with surround sound speakers and Bluetooth connectivity.The UMA Sound Lantern debuted last year and already earned a myriad of awards including Azure Magazine People’s Choice Award, the 2016 Good Design Award Australia and the 2017 German Design Award.Venezuelan-born industrial engineer Pablo Pardo founded his namesake firm in 1993, and the brand continues to turn heads and win acclaim for its innovative designs that marry artistry and functionality.The Solis Drum Pendant features laser-cut polyester fabric joined by aluminum rings, allowing the shade to hang under tension.An LED dome diffuser spans the diameter of the top ring, radiating light down and sideways to cast shimmering warm patterns wherever it’s placed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden