innovative comfort systems incorporated

joseph fodera
13 regina drive
hillsborough, new jersey 08844

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4404438

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INNOVATIVE COMFORT SYSTEMS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Panasonic is using artificial intelligence to keep drowsy drivers awake
    By Matthew Humphries - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Panasonic's system can predict and react to how drowsy a driver is and keep them comfortably awake without them even realizing the environment around them is changing.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • SIGINT Wins Midway: Milestones of Innovation 13
    By Victor McElheny - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    In these days of internet disruptions of complex systems like medical care and even elections, our obsession with data security is swelling. We’re all too aware of how signals from myriad sources can help us construct patterns of human behavior and make plans to take advantage of that behavior. Although it may be no comfort […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Mediaocean To Incorporate comScore Demo Data Into TV Systems
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Data integration is available starting today for Mediaocean's Spectra OX and DS local TV broadcast systems.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page