inhaus central kitchens inc

692 central ave
cedarhurst, new york 11516

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4494438

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INHAUS CENTRAL KITCHENS INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • World Central Kitchen May Focus More on Relief Work After Puerto Rico
    By Staff Writer - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    After preparing 2 million meals for the people of Puerto Rico, often the only hot food locals had on the island following Hurricane Maria, José Andrés and his nonprofit organization are now looking to expand their mission and focus their efforts on feeding other victims of natural disasters. World Central Kitchen and the famous, globe-trotting chef […]

    The post World Central Kitchen May Focus More on Relief Work After Puerto Rico appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: NonProfitPRO
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Christopher Columbus Statue in Central Park Is Vandalized
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and JEFFERY C. MAYS - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    An 1892 bronze statue of Columbus was found covered with graffiti, its hands painted red.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dining on Elderflowers at the Lost Kitchen
    Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Erin French has mastered the art of improvisation at her restaurant in Freedom, a tiny town in central Maine. Follow the chef as she forages ingredients and prepares for dinner service one summer evening.

    Source: NYT > Home Page