infusion marketeer group LLC

350 motor parkway
suite 410
hauppauge, new york 11788

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 10, 2014)

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4540624

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - INFUSION MARKETEER GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • SoftBank’s massive investments are stalling tech IPOs
    By Reuters - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    (Reuters) — Big cash infusions for startups from an ever-expanding group of financiers, led by SoftBank and Middle East sovereign wealth funds, have extinguished hopes that the technology IPO market would bounce back this year. These deep-pocketed financiers, which have traditionally invested in the public markets but are seeking better returns from private tech companies, […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • IAB Tech Lab Launches Blockchain Working Group
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    GroupM, Kochava, MetaX, and Nyiax have become member companies in an IAB Tech Lab working group that launched Monday focused on blockchain and explore ways to use it in digital technology. ShailleySingh leads the group. The working group will initially design ways to educate the industry, set priorities for business use cases and develop standards and best practices. 

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Evergage Receives A $10 Million Cash Infusion
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Evergage, the supplier of a personalization platform, has raised $10 million in new funding.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Weinstein Company Will Not Get Planned Cash Infusion
    By BROOKS BARNES and RACHEL ABRAMS - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    Colony Capital will no longer provide an immediate financial lifeline, people briefed on the matter said, but the troubled studio still has other options.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY regulators investigating NRA insurance for gun owners
    By LISA MARIE PANE, Associated Press - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    An insurance policy offered by the National Rifle Association is under scrutiny by insurance regulators after gun-control groups raised questions about how it's being marketed.Carry Guard insurance was launched earlier this year by the nation's most powerful gun lobbying group and is being promoted to gun-owners as needed coverage to help cover civil and criminal legal costs in cases when they shoot someone in self-defense.Gun-control advocates have called it "murder insurance," because they believe it would lull gun owners into a false sense of security and encourage them to shoot rather than try to avoid confrontations.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories