infinity land, inc.

14 west elmview avenue
lackawanna, new york 14218

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4513565

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - INFINITY LAND, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘Avengers: Infinity War’ Sneak Peek: Guardians of the Galaxy Run Into Thor – Literally
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Infinity War to celebrate the studio’s 10th anniversary and present a preview of the biggest Marvel film yet.The clip showed the Guardians of the Galaxy landing on an unknown planetfor an extremely dangerous mission, only to discover that their intended destination planet had been blown up already.Back on Earth, Scarlet Witch climbs over a massive pile of dead bodies as she comes upon Loki, who holds the Cosmic Cube.The trailer ends with the Guardians encountering other Avengers, including Iron Man and Doctor Strange, as they come face to face with their greatest foe yet: the evil Thanos (Josh Brolin), who summons a meteor shower to destroy them.Infinity War will mark the beginning of the end of the Marvel Cinematic Universe’s Infinity Stone arc, which began way back in 2012 with the first “Avengers” film.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Infiniti's 'new' sports car
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily