indoor hoops incorporated

442 east 78th street 1d
new york, new york 10075

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4544842

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - INDOOR HOOPS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Chlorine gas sickens kids at indoor swimming pool
    By Fox News - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Five children in Florida were sickened Monday night after being exposed to chlorine gas during a swimming session at an indoor pool, fire officials said. Paramedics arrived at the Calypso Pool in Tampa after receiving a 911 call around 7 p.m., Fox 13 reported. Five children, who complained about stomach discomfort and nausea, were taken...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • College hoops coaches busted by FBI in corruption scheme
    By Emily Saul - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Coaches with some of the country’s top college basketball programs — including former NBA star Chuck Person — were arrested Tuesday morning as part of a wide-ranging bribery and fraud probe tied to their recruitment of players, authorities said. Person, assistant head coach at Auburn University and coaches at the University of Arizona, University of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The darkest day in NCAA hoops history is only the beginning
    By Mike Vaccaro - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    This was a couple of years before Al McGuire’s laugh and his voice would finally be silenced by the leukemia, he was sitting in a New York saloon and talking about old times that weren’t necessarily good times. “Referees, you can reason with them,” McGuire said. “It’s when the District Attorney comes knocking at your...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The rising stars with NBA dreams behind NYC hoops ‘mini-renaissance’
    By Zach Braziller - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    There wasn’t a single New Yorker selected in the June 22 NBA draft. The year before, only Brooklyn’s Isaiah Whitehead, taken by the Nets in the second round, heard his name called. You have to go all the way back to 2011, when Kemba Walker of The Bronx was taken ninth overall by the Hornets,...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page