indigo services, inc.

241 west 28 street
new york, new york 0a%0a

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 1992

NYS DOS ID#
1603019

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1992 - INDIGO SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Chinese Village Keeps Alive a Tradition of Indigo Dyeing
    By AMY QIN - Sunday Nov 12, 2017

    In Dali, where nearly every family grows its own rice and indigo, “having a loom is just as important as having a cow.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • One Surprise Standout for Uber: Food Delivery
    By MIKE ISAAC - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Despite a late start, the company’s foray into delivering food, a cutthroat $100 billion-plus service industry, eclipses ride hailing in some markets.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Indigo Harvests $156M to Boost Agtech R&D, Harness Crop Microbes
    By Frank Vinluan - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    In the past year, Indigo Ag has brought to the market five microbial seed treatments that help plants hold up to crop stresses, such as drought. The company now has its sights set on developing more products for more applications, and it has raised $156 million to support that work. New investors Baillie Gifford and […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Rare butterfly thrives on, and because of, US military bases
    By MARK PRATT, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    BOSTON (AP) — In the shadow of giant war machines, a tiny rare butterfly is flourishing.The frosted elfin, which flutters along on a 1-inch (2.5 centimeters) wingspan, has found a home at several defense installations because of the way the military manages open spaces, said Robyn Niver, an endangered species biologist with the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service.The common thread among the bases is the way they manage vegetation through controlled burns, which create the perfect conditions for wild blue lupine and indigo to grow, the frosted elfin caterpillar's two host plants.The hope is that what's learned about the populations of frosted elfins — and a whole host of other rare insects, birds, bats and turtles that thrive on military bases — can be applied outside the base gates.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Time Inc. to Launch Sports Illustrated TV
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Time Inc. will launch a subscription streaming service Thursday built around its iconic sports publication, as it tries to counter punishing economics in its legacy business with bets on digital media.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business