india mission project, inc.

131 maple drive
endicott, new york 13760

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4391862

County
BROOME

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INDIA MISSION PROJECT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Infosys chief quits after battle with founders
    By Hari Kumar - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEW DELHI — India Inc. suffered a new blow Friday when the CEO of one of the country’s leading technology outsourcing companies suddenly resigned, a surprise move he attributed to “a continuous drumbeat of distractions and negativity.” The departure of the executive, Vishal Sikka, from Infosys comes just months after a struggle at the top of the Tata Group, a powerful Indian conglomerate, focused attention on a variety of problems in the country’s corporate governance and culture. Both companies symbolized a shift in India’s business mind-set in recent decades, as they looked overseas to court clients and deals. Their success in recent years has come as India’s overall economy has seen faster growth.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Uber Is Sued by Woman Who Was Raped by One of Its Drivers in India
    By MIKE ISAAC - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The suit, coming after revelations that the company had obtained and mishandled the victim’s medical records, also named the C.E.O., Travis Kalanick.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Jinder Mahal, an Indian WWE Star, Is Turning Up the Heat
    By SOPAN DEB - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Yuvraj Singh Dhesi, better known as Jinder Mahal, is helping the WWE attract fans from its next big target: India.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google launches Tez, a mobile payments app built for India
    By Paul Sawers - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Google has announced a new mobile payments app for India as the internet giant moves on its mission to ingratiate itself with the “next billion” internet users across the country. Available on both Android and iOS, the Tez app can be used by anyone to pay friends, local merchants, or even online sellers. The system […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Uber's Indian Rival in Talks to Raise Up to $2 Billion
    Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Uber Technologies Inc.’s rival in India, Ola, is in talks to raise as much as $2 billion, a cash injection that would provide added fuel to fight the San Francisco ride-hailing giant in the world’s second-most-populous country.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Why I outsourced to Michigan instead of India
    By Blaise Zerega - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    For one CTO, offshoring software development seemed like a good idea. Six years ago, the CTO joined a fintech company that had a history of sending coding projects to India, China, Vietnam, and the Ukraine. Like so many U.S. corporations, this fintech company sent work overseas to take advantage of low-cost labor. However, after one […]

    Source: VentureBeat