independence capital agency inc.

5579 pearl road
suite 100
parma, ohio 44129

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4648386

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
OHIO

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - INDEPENDENCE CAPITAL AGENCY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Huge Rally Shows Not Everybody Supports Catalan Independence
    By F. Brinley Bruton and Reuters - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    Some 300,000 people descended on the capital of Catalonia to demonstrate that not everybody in the autonomous region wants independence.

    Source: NBC News
  • Wray Pledges 'Independent' FBI If Confirmed as Director
    By Dartunorro Clark - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Christopher Wray, President Donald Trump's nominee to lead the Federal Bureau of Investigations, pledged independence if confirmed to head the agency.

    Source: NBC News
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wray vows ‘strict independence’ if confirmed as FBI director
    By Lia Eustachewich - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    President Trump’s nominee for FBI director promised to lead the agency with “strict independence” in testimony before the Senate Judiciary Committee Wednesday. “I believe to my core that there’s only one right way to do this job and that is with strict independence, by the book, playing it straight, faithful to the Constitution, faithful to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • NY agency called Justice Center may lack power to prosecute
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state agency launched four years ago to protect the disabled from abuse and neglect was staffed with a team of investigators and prosecutors empowered to bring criminal cases against alleged wrongdoers. But it lacked one key thing, according to three recent court rulings: the legal authority to actually prosecute anyone.That has potentially put dozens of convictions in jeopardy and threatens to undermine the mission of the agency, known as the Justice Center, to protect the 1 million disabled, addicted and mentally ill in state care.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories