in house video department inc.

94 6th avenue
huntington station, new york 11746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4453737

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - IN HOUSE VIDEO DEPARTMENT INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Police officer shoots, kills man in struggle caught on video
    By Associated Press - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    HUNTINGTON BEACH, Calif. — A police officer shot and killed a man on Friday after a struggle outside a California convenience store that was captured on video by a bystander. Two short clips posted on social media sites for the OC Hawk news service appeared to show the encounter outside of a 7-Eleven in Huntington...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Business News Roundup, Oct. 4
    By Chronicle News Services - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Advertising Google pulls Russia Today Alphabet Inc.’s Google recently removed Russia Today from a package of premium YouTube video inventory that the company sells to advertisers, a spokeswoman said on Tuesday. The decision comes amid a congressional investigation into the ways Russian actors used digital platforms to influence the U.S. election. Google has been called to testify to both the Senate and House Intelligence Committees, along with Facebook Inc. and Twitter Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Listing of the Day: Bedford NY
    Thursday May 4, 2017

    The Philip Johnson-designed Bedford, New York house features 2,320 square feet of living space.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • BART directors’ day at the troubled Powell Street station
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Near the end of Thursday’s BART Board of Directors meeting, the transit system’s elected leaders found themselves in the unusual position of staring at something not listed on the agenda: a small, fresh puddle of urine. BART directors usually meet twice a month in a clean, quiet, windowless board chamber in Oakland, but this time they took a field trip to Powell Street station to view its “challenges” — homeless people sleeping in hallways, intravenous drug users, rundown conditions, dirty floors and elevators and escalators used regularly as restrooms. “You can see, there’s fluid at the bottom,” said Paula Fraser, assistant chief transportation officer for BART’s San Francisco and Peninsula lines. Maintenance workers try to clean up soiled elevators as quickly as possible, Fraser said, but the problem is so pervasive that they’d need to post a janitor at the elevators full time to ensure their constant cleanliness. Thursday’s tour was attended by 50 or so people, who strolled out of the station’s Hallidie Plaza exit past a panhandler on crutches, and up the escalator to Market Street, where they viewed the nearby Decaux public toilet and heard about city plans to move more portable Pit Stop toilets near BART stations. [...] they heard from merchants and tourism experts who said the Powell Street station’s deteriorated conditions are a drag on business. Jessica Lum, of the Hotel Council of San Francisco, said guests often comment on the station’s lack of cleanliness and feeling of safety, and that they don’t see police officers at the station. Later in the tour, they strolled down a hallway lined with people sprawled out and sleeping on the floor, and then gathered in the center of the station to listen to a talk about homelessness. Experts discussed plans that BART has to work with Muni and the city to help homeless people find the help they need, and eventually find a better place to sleep. “We’ll talk with them, work with them,” said Scott Walton, manager of emergency outreach and services for the city’s Department of Homelessness and Supportive Housing. Another speaker was explaining a program to help keep low-level drug offenders out of jail, when a BART rider interrupted. Police Chief Carlos Rojas told him BART’s police department plans to increase its visibility in stations and on trains. Selhorst said later that he and his co-workers talk about how unsafe BART feels with aggressive panhandlers on trains and recent stories of robberies by gangs of youths.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News