in box marketing corp.

att: annmarie simpson
240-02 146th avenue
rosedale, new york 11422

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4363095

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - IN BOX MARKETING CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meredith Corp. To Debut New Video Programs
    Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Meredith Corp. unveiled a new slate of video programming and editorial initiatives to more than 250 advertisers and marketers at its second annual BrandFront presentation.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Woodward Shows It Is More Than A Camp
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    This campaign is different because the focus and commitment is on the whole kid - emotionally and physically, Powdr Corp.'s Megan Fearnow tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • 3 Reasons ‘Valerian’ Failed to Launch at the Box Office
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    EuropaCorp, which is owned by Besson, won’t take a big financial hit, as it brought in outside investors and sold distribution rights to mitigate the cost of the blockbuster, but it will have to rely on overseas markets to find profits, as U.S. audiences have largely rejected the film with a B- CinemaScore rating and a 54 percent score on Rotten Tomatoes.While many critics had praise for Besson’s direction, most seemed to agree that the two had poor chemistry and put out performances that were not as vibrant as the worlds they were surrounded by.DeHaan’s most prominent role in recent years is as Harry Osborn (a.k.a. The Green Goblin) in “The Amazing Spider-Man 2,” while his lead performances have been in the art house biopic “Life” and, earlier this year, in the mid-budget flop “A Cure for Wellness.”Like the Western adaptation of “Ghost in the Shell,” the push to show the film’s lavish world-building came at the expense of pushing a story that audiences could understand and stakes that can make them care.More likely, the rejection “Valerian” received from critics and at the box office show that while an intergalactic romp through colorful worlds can be fun, the story and characters need to deliver as much as the setting.“Guardians of the Galaxy” and its sequel are proof of this, winning fans over with lovable characters and a heartfelt story, while weaving a galaxy where a  trading outpost is built out of the skull of a creature large enough to consume moons.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish