imperial wine & spirits LLC

1227 main street, suite 101
port jefferson, new york 11777

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4514596

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
LLOYD M. EISENBERG, EISENBERG & CARTON
1227 MAIN STREET, SUITE 101
PORT JEFFERSON, NEW YORK, 11777

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - IMPERIAL WINE & SPIRITS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Dog Praised as Hero for Saving Deer (Whether He Meant To or Not)
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A video showed a golden retriever hauling a deer from the water. Was it instinct or something else?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ship traffic, July 14
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT Bishu Highway San Diego RCH CAP Palmerston Los Angeles OAK Carsten Maersk Yokohama, Japan SFO CMA CGM T. Jefferson Los Angeles OAK Horizon Spirit Honolulu SFO Mol Creation Los Angeles OAK MSC Clea Seattle OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Aegean Leader Toyohashi, Japan BNC DL Marigold Port Unknown SFO Ever Eagle Taipei OAK Galveston Highway Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico BNC Kauai Honolulu OAK Mol Maxim Tokyo OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Thumbs Up But Pinkies Down-New Underwood Canned Wine Campaign
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Union Wine Company and creative agency Swift are promoting the Oregon-based wine maker's Underwood line of canned wines by capitalizing on the brand's most recognizable asset: its iconic blocklogo.

    The new "Inside Every Can" campaign supports established offerings such as Pinot Noir and Rosé with “scenes within scenes” creative imagery. The ads show the canssilhouetted against a backdrop such as a pool and a riverbank. The nine-letter Underwood mark is replaced by a word or phrase that is designed to capture the brand’s “Pinkies Down”mantra and the spirit of summer through messages “Oh Hell Yes,” “The Reward,” and “Happy Hour.”

    Another ad for the limited-edition Riesling Radler winecooler transforms the Underwood mark into the phrase “Summer Win.”

    The campaign will appear on Union Wine’s website and social channels, including Instagram and Facebook.

    Union Wine Company first introduced the Oregon-grown Underwood canned wines in 2014.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Port Arthur Faces Harvey Flooding Disaster: ‘Our Whole City Is Underwater’
    By JONAH ENGEL BROMWICH - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Residents of cities in Jefferson County, Tex., about 100 miles east of Houston, were desperate for help after rain there caused floodwaters to rise.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Without Calling Itself a Wine Bar, Cervo’s Acts Like One
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    A new restaurant on the Lower East Side pours Spanish and Portuguese drinks that leave the familiar behind. And it keeps the food simple.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Merkts Cheese Spread Recalled After Reports Of Plastic Pieces
    By Laura Northrup - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    Drop the cracker! Put down that little spreader knife! Before you keep snacking, make sure that your tub of spreadable cheese isn’t the port wine flavor of Merkts spread that has been recalled after customers found plastic pieces mixed in with the cheese. What to look forAccording to the company, “a few” customers have reported finding plastic pieces in …

    Source: The Consumerist