imagine imagination inc.

156 west 56th st
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2002

NYS DOS ID#
2777140

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2002 - IMAGINE IMAGINATION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Imagining if the media pressed managers on dumb decisions
    By Phil Mushnick - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The dream occurred late Friday night or early Saturday, not long after the Yankees lost a 4-3 lead in Boston and then the game when closer Aroldis Chapman walked in the winning run. Oddly enough, the Red Sox celebrated at home plate as if they’d won on something more spectacular than what we might now...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Once, twice, sold to Stitches
    By Stitches - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Imagine … John Lennon was asked to sign his “Double Fantasy” album by Mark David Chapman five hours before Chapman killed him in 1980. That actual album, referred to as “the most extraordinary artifact in rock ‘n’ roll history,” also holds Chapman’s forensic fingerprints and is up for auction at $1.5 million. Imagine … Surely...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Boozy Alex Morgan after Disney bust: ‘Can’t imagine what black people go through’
    By Jaclyn Hendricks - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Alex Morgan was tossed from Epcot earlier this month following an alleged eight-hour booze fest.

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • A Debut Novel Imagines Political Intrigue at the 1939 World’s Fair
    By KEVIN BAKER - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    In Brendan Mathews’s “The World of Tomorrow,” two brothers fleeing Ireland for New York get embroiled in a wild assassination plot.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hollywood dreading awards season in wake of scandals
    By Page Six Team - Monday Nov 13, 2017

    “Just think of all those speeches, oh God,” one female rep says, imagining the onslaught of intense words from winners.  

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Imagine the NBA possibilities with legal marijuana: David Stern
    By Hannah Withiam - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    David Stern has come around to a drug he used to campaign hard against. The only problem for players and medical marijuana advocates is he’s three years removed from his spot atop the NBA’s governing body. Appearing in a documentary on “Uninterrupted,” a media site founded by LeBron James and driven by the players, the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports