ilkb of long island LLC

110 walt whitman road ste 205
huntington station, new york 11746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440285

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ILKB OF LONG ISLAND LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How to Get to New York During Penn Station’s Summer Repairs
    By TOM WRIGHT-PIERSANTI - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Starting July 10, repairs at Penn Station will disrupt the daily commute for thousands of Long Island Rail Road and New Jersey Transit riders. Here is a guide to help navigate the rails this summer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Smooth Sailing on the First Morning of Penn Station Track Repairs
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The commute was relatively calm on the first day of what is scheduled to be eight weeks of repairs at New York’s Penn Station, the nation’s busiest train station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Clueless in East Meadow
    By Stitches - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Tool in the Pool is back. Ryan “Blame it on Rio” Lochte successfully returned from his 10-month suspension by winning the 200-meter medley in record time Sunday at the U.S. Open in Long Island. Of greater importance though is that the gas station bathrooms in and around the East Meadow N.Y. area are still...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Long Island farm stand emerges as a celeb favorite
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Gotham is hardly lacking in fancy, “artisanal” gourmet food companies. Few, however, enter expansion mode with both Oprah and Martha Stewart seals of approval. On the Money tells us such is the case with Kerber Farms, a beloved Huntington, LI, farm stand and B&B founded in 1941 whose current owner, Nick Voulgaris, has quietly cultivated...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump, on Long Island, Vows an End to Gang Violence
    By MAGGIE HABERMAN and LIZ ROBBINS - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    President Trump described the perpetrators of violent crimes as “animals” and said his administration seeks to “dismantle, decimate and eradicate” gangs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page