icon group builders & remodelers inc.

134 school house ln.
hopewell junction, new york 12533

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4340540

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MICHAEL E SOMSAG
134 SCHOOL HOUSE LN.
HOPEWELL JUNCTION, NEW YORK, 12533

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ICON GROUP BUILDERS & REMODELERS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Construction labor shortage will slow post-fire rebuilding efforts
    By J.K. Dineen - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    Even as wind-blown flames menaced entire neighborhoods in Sonoma and Napa counties, even as thousands of evacuees bedded down on cots in makeshift shelters, North Bay builders were coming to terms with a daunting reality: a multiyear rebuilding effort the region appears unprepared to tackle. “There are not enough workers up here,” said Keith Woods, chief executive officer at the North Coast Builders Exchange, an 1,100-member Santa Rosa trade group. “Contractors couldn’t find workers to do remodeling or repairs before the fire. It’s a serious problem that will definitely delay the rebuilding effort.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • How to RGB: A system builder’s guide to RGB PC lighting
    By Mark Walton - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    With the right set of components and Asus Aura, a fully-synced RGB system is within reach.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Mid-century modern time capsule in Berkeley is actually an incredible remodel
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Looking at 1336 Campus Drive, which was built in 1968, we might assume it’s an example of a well preserved mid-century modern home. But what we’re looking at in this case is actually an extensive remodel, the work of award winning architect Douglas Burnham of Envelope Architecture and Design. The four bed, two and a half

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily