icc capital management, inc.

390 north orange ave
suite 2100
orlando, florida 32801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4536875

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
FLORIDA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ICC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Common Sense: As a Guru, Ayn Rand May Have Limits. Ask Travis Kalanick.
    By JAMES B. STEWART - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    For all the influence of the Objectivist principles set forth in “The Fountainhead” and other works, some prominent followers have run into trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Strange Case of Martin Shkreli Is Wrapping Up
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    An unusual trial has featured victims who actually made money and defense lawyers who paint their client as an erratic misfit and want more victims to testify.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SmartDrive Raises Capital, Rolls Out Distracted Driving Technology
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    At the American Trucking Association Management Conference in Orlando, FL, this week, San Diego’s SmartDrive Systems announced that Michelin North America has led a new investment round in the company, though SmartDrive wouldn’t say how much it has raised. SmartDrive, founded in 2004, specializes in dashboard video cameras and related analytic technology to identify dangerous […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • How VR reinvigorated the theme park capital of the world
    By Tim Giuliani, Orlando Economic Partnership - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    While the world may know Orlando for its theme parks, what they don’t know is that tech predates tourism in the region. The Central Florida region was responsible for sending the first man to the moon — and since then, innovation hasn’t slowed down in Orlando. Today, the Orlando region is a hotbed for creating […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Martin Shkreli is found guilty of fraud
    By Stephanie Clifford and Colin Moynihan - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    NEW YORK — Martin Shkreli, accused of defrauding his hedge fund investors and a pharmaceutical company, was convicted on three of eight counts on Friday, after a five-week trial in U.S. District Court in Brooklyn, N.Y.Shkreli was accused of securities and wire fraud related to two hedge funds he ran, MSMB Capital and MSMB Healthcare.The prosecution brought forth an “avalanche” of evidence, as prosecutor Jacquelyn Kasulis put it in her rebuttal argument, that included a threatening letter he sent to the wife of a former employee, statements he sent to MSMB investors showing great returns at the same time he had no money in fund accounts, three versions of a backdated agreement to make it look as if MSMB Capital had invested in Retrophin when it had not, as well as claims about assets under management that were wildly out of line with his actual fund size.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News