ibm global asset management limited

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4415834

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
UNITED KINGDOM

Registered Agent
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - IBM GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • OMD Gets A Management Makeover, New Global Headquarters
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    The Omnicom agency announced new U.S. and global CEOs Monday and confirmed that its global HQ is shifting from New York to London.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Leon Black’s Apollo Global sued over alleged fraud
    By Josh Kosman - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Leon Black’s Apollo Global Management conspired to swipe a $20 million stake in a Dutch logistics company held by a group of former executives, a lawsuit filed in a Florida federal court contends. Apollo pulled off the alleged fraud in 2013 by arranging a debt-for-equity restructuring of the then-struggling Ceva without notifying the management of...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • IBM Puts $240M Into Joint A.I. Research Lab With MIT
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    IBM has bet much of its future on the promise of artificial intelligence. It’s still unclear whether that strategy will pay off, but the company continues to make significant investments in the technology area. The latest move: IBM will pour $240 million over 10 years into a joint A.I. research lab in partnership with MIT. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Join GE, IBM Watson & Others at Healthcare + A.I. on Nov. 2
    By Ashley Gentile - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    On November 2, Xconomy will explore the intersection of healthcare and artificial intelligence at our newest event in the Boston area, Healthcare + A.I. We’re gathering top leaders from New England and beyond to discuss strategies that companies are using to bring A.I. to healthcare, the business challenges around those efforts, and how all of […]

    Source: Xconomy New York