i world global trading, LLC

10655 park run drive suite 130
las vegas, nevada 89144

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4456627

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEVADA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - I WORLD GLOBAL TRADING, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Empire State Building and other global landmarks went dark in honor of Las Vegas victims
    By Chelsea Candelario - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Prominent landmarks like the Empire State Building in New York City and the Eiffel Tower in Paris went dark Monday in honor of the victims of Sunday night's mass shooting in Las Vegas. 

    Stephen Paddock fired into a country music festival that left at least 58 people dead and over 500 injured in Las Vegas on Sunday night. It's considered the deadliest mass shooting in modern U.S. history. 

    The Empire State Building and One World Trade Center shined only an orange halo to bring awareness to gun violence. "Tonight our lights darken for the victims & those affected by the Las Vegas attack," the Empire State Building account tweetedRead more...

    More about Watercooler, Empire State Building, Las Vegas, Landmarks, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Sands, Adelsons Donate $4M to Aid Victims of Las Vegas Shooting
    By Staff Writer - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Las Vegas Sands Corp. and the Adelson Family Foundation said Thursday that they have established a $4 million relief fund in memory of those who lost their lives in Sunday’s mass shooting on the Las Vegas Strip. Sands Cares, the global corporate giving program of Las Vegas Sands, and the Adelson Family Foundation, the charitable […]

    The post Sands, Adelsons Donate $4M to Aid Victims of Las Vegas Shooting appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • After Las Vegas attack, singer Jason Aldean pleads: ‘Stop the hate!’
    By Bill Hutchinson - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Country music star Jason Aldean, who was on stage when a gunman opened fire on a crowd at an outdoor Las Vegas concert, took to social media Tuesday, writing that his emotions ran from being “Scared” to feeling “Anger, Heartache, Compassion and many others.” “I truly don’t understand why a person would want to take a life of another,” Aldean wrote on Twitter. “Something has changed in this country and in this world lately that is scary to see.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • World’s largest gun show will go on as planned in Las Vegas
    By Tamar Lapin - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    The world’s largest annual gun show will go on as planned in Las Vegas. National Shooting Sports Foundation which hosts the “SHOT Show” said they would not be discussing any questions relating to Sunday’s massacre, including a venue change for the Jan. 23-26 show, which is being held about four miles away from where Stephen...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Boston marathon survivor pens touching message for Vegas
    By Tamar Lapin - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    A man who lost both legs in the Boston Marathon bombing sent a heartfelt message to survivors of Sunday’s massacre in Las Vegas, telling them, “You will live again. “To those who lost friends and loved ones—I’m so sorry. I know there are no words that can bring comfort but please know that the world...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • One U.S. Factory Goes Global, While Trump Shrinks the World
    By PETER S. GOODMAN - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    As the administration renegotiates Nafta, a fan manufacturer in Kentucky worries that its business could be hurt by rising impediments to trade.

    Source: NYT > Home Page