i.s. ruby cleaners inc.

25 nassaul blvd
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4449277

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - I.S. RUBY CLEANERS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Shifting winds could bring cleaner air to SF and East Bay
    By Annie Ma - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    An anticipated shift in winds could bring cleaner air to San Francisco and the East Bay, easing up a hazy week of unhealthy air brought on by the North Bay fires. Meteorologists at the Bay Area Air Quality Management District are seeing a change in wind patterns from north to northeast that could push the smoke away from San Francisco and off the coast. Kristine Roselius, a spokesperson for the district, said the shift would help the air quality continue to improve over the next few days. The East Bay in particular will benefit as the expected winds push the smoke plumes to the west of cities like Livermore and Concord.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ashley Madison owner to pay $11.2M settlement over data breach
    By Reuters - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    The owner of the Ashley Madison adultery website said on Friday it will pay $11.2 million to settle U.S. litigation brought on behalf of roughly 37 million users whose personal details were exposed in a July 2015 data breach. Ruby Corp, formerly known as Avid Life Media Inc, denied wrongdoing in agreeing to the preliminary...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The Rise and Fall of Ruby on Rails
    By Kristoffer Frisch-Ekenes, Bootcamp Leader at Coding Dojo - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Once the rising star of web development, Ruby on Rails has fallen into a secondary role in the corporate world.

    Source: Information Week