i bi supply inc

149-14 21 ave 2fl
whitestone, new york 11357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4414235

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - I BI SUPPLY INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • SpaceX’s Dragon capsule has successfully delivered its payload to the ISS
    By Michael Grothaus - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    The Dragon capsule docked with the ISS roughly 36 hours from launching from the Kennedy Space Center aboard a Falcon 9 rocket on Monday, reports TechCrunch. The ISS’s robotic arm snatched the Dragon capsule out of a matching orbit this morning, and it will stay docked to the ISS for the next month. Among other … Continue reading “SpaceX’s Dragon capsule has successfully delivered its payload to the ISS”

    The Dragon capsule docked with the ISS roughly 36 hours from launching from the Kennedy Space Center aboard a Falcon 9 rocket on Monday, reports TechCrunch. The ISS’s robotic arm snatched the Dragon capsule out of a matching orbit this morning, and it will stay docked to the ISS for the next month. Among other things, the Dragon capsule delivered 6,400 pounds of supplies, including an HP supercomputer designed for use in a future Mars mission.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Watch SpaceX’s CRS-12 Dragon resupply rocket launch live right here
    By Darrell Etherington - Monday Aug 14, 2017

     SpaceX is launching a Dragon spacecraft using a Falcon 9 rocket on Monday, with a launch window set for 12:31 PM EDT (9:31 PM PDT). The mission is CRS-12, the twelfth commercial resupply mission conducted by SpaceX, which is set to deliver a payload of over 6,400 pounds of supplies and experimental support materials to the International Space Station. The launch’s payload includes a… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Whitestone Multiplex Cinemas site sold for $75 million
    By Daniel Geiger - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    A partnership between an up-and-coming real estate investment firm and an established lender and investor is in contract to buy the former site of Whitestone Multiplex Cinemas for around $75...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Staples Is Said to Agree to $6.5 Billion Buyout
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    The private equity firm Sycamore Partners is looking to add the office supply chain to its portfolio of retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
i bi supply inc whitestone ny