i & m locks and gates inc.

607 w 136th street bsmt
new york, new york 10031

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4379753

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - I & M LOCKS AND GATES INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Man dies trying to save girlfriend who jumped in canal
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    SCHUYLER, N.Y. — Authorities say divers have recovered the body of a central New York man from an Erie Canal lock where he apparently drowned while trying to save his girlfriend’s cousin after the cousin jumped in to save a dog. State police say troopers responded around 8 p.m. Wednesday to reports of two people...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • NY Times needs to come clean on wiretap headline
    By John Crudele - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    The Justice Department announced this week that there was no evidence that Trump Tower was wiretapped, as President Trump alleged. OK, that almost settles the issue. I’m still waiting for the New York Times — the self-proclaimed “paper of record” — to explain its Jan. 20 front page story that had the headline “Wiretapped Data...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Active shooter reported at US Army post
    By Bob Fredericks - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Authorities are investigating reports of an active shooter at a US Army post in Alabama. The gates were all locked at the Redstone Arsenal, a facility near Huntsville, ABC News reported. There was a scheduled active shooter drill planned for Wednesday, but a tweet from the arsenal said the situation was real. The Arsenal’s Twitter...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Gates Foundation Sues Software Developer, Claims It Billed $2.8M, Built ‘Nothing of Value in Return’
    By Staff Writer - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    The Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation filed a lawsuit against a California-based software company today, alleging that the company failed to deliver on its promise to build a new software platform despite billing the Gates Foundation $2.8 million for the work. The Gates Foundation is suing Saama Technologies on claims of fraud, breach of contract, violations […]

    The post Gates Foundation Sues Software Developer, Claims It Billed $2.8M, Built ‘Nothing of Value in Return’ appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Video shows police rescuing pit bull trapped in locked hot car
    By Fox News - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Police in southern Florida rescued a dog locked inside a hot vehicle Monday, and posted the video of the operation on Facebook. Boynton Beach police said they responded to a 911 call at around 10:30 a.m. ET from a Good Samaritan who observed a pit bull locked inside a sedan at the Sunshine Square shopping...

    Source: New York Post: News