i & i diamonds, inc.

15 west 47th street ste 305
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4433052

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - I & I DIAMONDS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marx Brothers Return to the New York Stage
    Thursday May 26, 2016

    Noah Diamond spent years preparing "I'll Say She Is," the Marx Brothers' "lost" show, for its first revival in 90 years. He also plays Groucho, a role he's performed since he was 14. The show opens May 28 at the Connelly Theater.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • NY Times needs to come clean on wiretap headline
    By John Crudele - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    The Justice Department announced this week that there was no evidence that Trump Tower was wiretapped, as President Trump alleged. OK, that almost settles the issue. I’m still waiting for the New York Times — the self-proclaimed “paper of record” — to explain its Jan. 20 front page story that had the headline “Wiretapped Data...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • This flawless diamond is the largest ever to go up for auction
    By Fox News - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    A 163-carat D flawless diamond, described as the largest ever put up for auction, will be unveiled in Hong Kong on Thursday. “D” graded diamonds are colorless. The diamond, which will be unveiled by jewelry specialist de Grisogono, is cut from a 404-carat stone named the “4 de Fevereiro” that was discovered in Angola in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Only Rihanna can raise millions of dollars for a good cause and have Beyoncé dance like no one is watching
    By Martha Tesema - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    It was a wonderful night.

    Jay-Z mingled with fellow tuxedo-clad guests. Beyoncé delicately dabbed her face with the finest of cloth napkins. Leonardo DiCaprio looked off in the distance as someone conversed with him. Kendrick Lamar handed me a microphone (yes, you read that right) and Cardi B's four assistants gathered her dress to help the "Bodak Yellow" queen make her way through the ballroom full of tables at Rihanna’s third annual Diamond Ball.

    In the middle of it all sat a 29-year-old Barbados born woman who needs no introduction, especially following the week she’s had launching an impressively successful (and inclusive) makeup launch and showing her Fenty Puma Spring 2018 collection during New York Fashion Week.  Read more...

    More about Beyonce, Rihanna, Kendrick Lamar, Diamond Ball, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Secret diamond auction expected to net millions
    By Richard Morgan - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    New York’s most exclusive invite is so hush-hush attendees didn’t find out where to go until Monday morning. That’s when mining powerhouse Rio Tinto disclosed the Midtown hotel location of its 2017 Argyle Pink Diamonds Tender — a collection of 58 diamonds weighing 49.39 carats — for viewing later the same day. The Post is...

    Source: New York Post: Business