i am transformer farm foundation, inc.

5470 post road
riverdale, new york 10471

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4554779

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - I AM TRANSFORMER FARM FOUNDATION, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘Riverdale’ May Just Be the Best Show on TV (Commentary)
    By Phil Owen, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    (Spoilers ahead for the season 2 premiere of “Riverdale.”)I’m a connoisseur of trash entertainment (read this for reference), so it’s surprising to exactly no one who knows me that I love “Riverdale.” My trash affinity makes it tough sometimes to separate “things I like” from “things that are good” — I wouldn’t argue that “Fifty Shades Darker” or “Transformers: The Last Knight” are Good Movies, but they’re among my favorites of this year anyway.I don’t usually worry that much about that distinction, content to enjoy what I enjoy without needing validation from others.“Riverdale” was like that for me during season 1. I didn’t care if it was “good.” I just knew I had a great time watching it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • ‘Riverdale’ Season 2: Three Main Stars Were Initially Rejected for Their Roles
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    As “Riverdale” heads into its Season 2 premiere, it may be hard for fans to picture it having a different cast, but that was almost the case.Lili Reinhart, who plays Betty Cooper on the CW drama, told Coveteur that she was initially turned down for her role, as was K.J. Apa for Archie Andrews and Camila Mendes for Veronica Lodge.“It did not fall into my lap, and I don’t want anyone to think that,” Reinhart said. “We all worked our asses off, and it was a nationwide search that took months and months of casting. I was lucky enough to be cast as one of them. I was told no at first, and so was Camila, and so was K.J.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • ‘Riverdale’ Season 2: New Cast Member Was Told Not to Watch the Show
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    “Riverdale” fans will notice a casting change when The CW’s Archie Comics series returns for its Season 2 premiere, as Charles Melton has replaced Ross Butler as football star Reggie Mantle.“I saw it as an opportunity,” Melton told Insider of auditioning for the show. “It’s not typical for somebody to replace another character, but based off of this storyline and what the previous actor did, [Reggie] wasn’t really established, so it opened up an opportunity for me to put my own spin on things.”Melton revealed that he received a surprising tip from executive producer Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa on how to step in for Butler, who left “Riverdale” after Season 1 to focus on his Netflix series, “13 Reasons Why.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • NoVo Foundation Launches Social Justice Fund
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The $20 million Radical Hope Fund will support bold and transformative social justice work around the world....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Flannery O'Connor's Family Farm Donated to Georgia College
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Andalusia Farm, where the writer spent the last thirteen years of her life, has been open to the public since 2003, but the Flannery O'Connor Andalusia Foundation has struggled to afford its upkeep....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Yankees and trade deadline: Don’t mess with team of future
    By Ken Davidoff - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    “Do something?!” More like do nothing, am I right, Yankees fans? The Yankees did not approach this 2017 season with an all-in mentality. They have not earned the right during the season to be all-in. So they should maintain the path they have created for themselves and not break up their loaded farm system to...

    Source: New York Post: Sports